SPARC Forums
[…] If Monday is a holiday, parenting time shall conclude at 6:00 p.m. on Monday."  This leaves far less room for exploitation.  You may also need to have transportation written into the agreement, along with telephone communication since she's playing games with that as well.

In her notice of her intent to relocate, what has she given as her suggestion for your visitation schedule after she moves.  What is her suggestion for transportation?  This is important, because she HAS to put this in her request, and it could very much be in your favor.

Click this link and read section  61.13001. Parental relocation with a child:

http://www.womenslaw.org/statutes_detail.php?statute_id=930#statute-top (http://www.womenslaw.org/statutes_detail.php?statute_id=930#statute-top)

Note that one of the factors is "The feasibility of preserving the relationship between the nonrelocating parent or other person and the child through substitute arrangements that take into consideration the logistics of contact, access, and time-sharing, as well as the financial circumstances of the parties; whether those factors are sufficient to foster a continuing meaningful relationship between the child and the nonrelocating parent or other person; and the likelihood of compliance with the substitute arrangements by the relocating parent once he or she is out of the jurisdiction of the court."

Your ex's non-compliance with the current order is of great consequence, because it shows that she is likely to violate the order once she relocates.

Quote from: SuperDad52 on Nov 13, 2009, 12:23:30 PMIs the social evaluation suppose to determine what kind of relationship my son and I have?