Welcome to SPARC Forums. Please login or sign up.
[…] (6) For the purposes of this section, a parent's child means that parent's natural child, adopted child, or stepchild.
[2004 c 38 § 12; 1996 c 303 § 1; 1994 c 267 § 1. Prior: 1989 c 375 § 11; 1989 c 326 § 1; 1987 c 460 § 10.]
NOTES:
     Effective date -- 2004 c 38: See note following RCW 18.155.075.
     Effective date -- 1996 c 303: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 30, 1996]." [1996 c 303 § 3.]
     Effective date -- 1994 c 267: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect immediately [April 1, 1994]." [1994 c 267 § 6.]


socrateaser

>I have a hearing on June 3 for my temp parenting plan and a
>request to drop the TRO.
>
>The Temp Parenting Plan is asking for me to be assigned
>custody.
>
>Should I submit a new declaration that offers an alternative